Sycamore Lacrosse Association focuses on the development and instruction of girls and boys lacrosse players from kindergarten through grade six in the northeastern Cincinnati, Ohio area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EH Greene Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls C- Grades 3 & 4 Practice    KB 
Sycamore HS Grass Fields 6:00p 7:30p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls A- Grades 5 & 6 Practice    KB 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sycamore HS Grass Fields 6:00p 7:15p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Practice    BM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Practice  GYM IS NOT AN OPTION THIS DAY--MUST CONFIRM JH STADIUM  DK 
Sycamore J.H. Stadium 6:00p 7:15p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Practice  GYM IS NOT AN OPTION THIS DAY--MUST CONFIRM JH STADIUM  BM 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EH Greene Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls C- Grades 3 & 4 Practice    KB 
Sycamore HS Grass Fields 6:00p 7:30p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls A- Grades 5 & 6 Practice    KB 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EH Greene Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Practice    BM 
6:00p 7:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Practice  MOVED FROM FRIDAY TO THURSDAY--Night off pre-tournament  BM 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EH Greene Field 1 6:15p 7:45p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Practice    BM 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Franklin, Springboro Clearcreek Pl 8:00a 9:00a  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Milford Lightning Green--field 8  BM 
9:00a 10:00a  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Tournament Mason A A-Team, Field 1  BM 
9:00a 10:00a  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Green) Tournament SDC Knights B-Green, Field 4  BM 
9:30a 10:30a  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Centerville Lightning Gold--Field 8  BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Tournament Lakota C Field 6  BM 
11:00a 12:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Centerville Black Lightning Green--field 8  BM 
11:00a 12:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Tournament Lakota A A-Team, Field 2  BM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Green) Tournament Milford B B Green, Field 3  BM 
12:30p 1:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Falcons Lightning Gold--Field 8  BM 
1:00p 2:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Tournament Centerville Field 7  BM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Springboro Lightning Green--field 8  BM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Tournament Crusaders A-Team, Field 2  BM 
3:00p 4:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Green) Tournament Madeira B Green, Field 4  BM 
3:30p 4:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament Springboro - Blue Lightning Gold--Field 8  BM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Tournament Mason Field 7  BM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Green) Tournament  B-Team, Finals, If necessary, Field 3  BM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Tournament  Finals, If necessary, Field 4  BM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys K2 Lightning Tournament TBD Finals, If necessary, Field 8  BM 
West Chester, Hopewell JR  9:00a 10:00a  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls A- Grades 5 & 6 Game Mason A Field TBD. Please arrive 30 minutes prior to start of game.  CA 
10:00a 11:00a  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls B- Grades 5 & 6 Game Mason B Field TBD. Please arrive 30 minutes prior to start of game.  CA 
11:00a 12:00p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls C- Grades 3 & 4 Game Mason C Field TBD. Please arrive 30 minutes prior to start of game.  CA 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sycamore J.H. Stadium 12:00p 1:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5 & 6 (A) Game Kings A A-Team  BM 
1:00p 2:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Green) Game Lakota C B-Green  BM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys Team - Grade 5&6 (B-Gray) Game Kings B B-Gray  BM 
3:00p 4:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Game Kings C C-Team  BM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Sycamore Boys Youth > Boys C/D Team - Grades 3 & 4 Game Kings D D-Team  BM 
Wyoming, Wyoming Rec Center 1:00p 2:00p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls Lightning Green Game Wyoming A   KB 
2:00p 3:00p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls Lightning White Game Wyoming B   KB 
3:00p 4:00p  >Sycamore Girls Youth > Girls Lightning Gold Game Wyoming C   KB